Students Earn Academic Honors At Coats Elementary

Coats Elementary School has announced its academic awards for the second nine weeks.

Kindergarten Terrific Kid: Diego Mejia Mejia, Sloan Colmenero, Kathryn Hales, Abby Strickland, Layla Pinion, Roman Wise and Ethan Gonzalez.

Lions Pride: Jaxon Parker, Antolin Hernandez, Braxton Byrd, Genesis Gomez-Rodriguez, Zanden Miller, Jorge Alvarez and Brycen Wallace.

Jacket Pride: Emily Porter, Bridget Cardoza Peralta, Ashton Jacobs, Olivia Parker, Nevaeh Brooks, Yesenia Tellez, Iyana Robles, Melanie Ramirez, Nekayla Cooper, Yanely Apolinar Soriano, Mason Dilts, Jonathan Rice, Atreyu Finch, Ezekiel Collazo, Porscha McArthur, Jorge Reyes Cabrera, Kayden Haggard, Sofia Santillan-Valdez and Annabel Escamilla.

Book Worm: Hanna James, Addison Lanpher, Riley Pleasant, RiHannah Liles, Blake Tart, Kylie Dominguez, Roman Wise, Braxton Williams, Olivia Gilchrist, Grace Armstrong, Luke Pope and Chloe Lucas.

Math Whiz: Elijah Shwaikeh, Kennedy Staley, Ean Herring, Jesse Overbee, Caleb Westberry, Kylie Dominguez, Caiden De-Clue, Yaritza Uribe, Channing Licary, Ethan Gonzalez, Sloan Colmenero, Jaxon Parker, Mason Autry, Sammy White, Malik Fuller, Nichole Griffin, Hailey Ramirez and Ericka McArthur.

Roaring Reader: Pedro Mejia Mejia, Aubrey Tart, Riley Pleasant, Alex Johnson, Anna Parrish, Kevin Mendoza, Emily Lopez, Hailey Ramirez, Nasir Walden, Esmeralda Hernandez, Ericka McArthur, Lyla Murphy, Colton Wood, Catherine Coats, Martez Chapman and Gavin Bates.

Wonderful Writer: Nataly Apolinar, Nasir Walden, Jesus Chavero- Mejia, Alex Johnson, Dylan Norman, Courtney Pompey, Brycen Wallace, Autumn Pelaccio, Esmeralda Hernandez Sanchez, Channing Licary, Aubrey Tart, Elijah Shwaikeh, Amelia Bell, Sammy White, Shawnie McNeill, Florencio Hernandez and Nekayla Cooper.

Spanish Awards: Gavin Bates, Ericka McArthur, Kennedy Staley and Jorge Ruiz.

First Grade Terrific Kid: Angelica Cardenas, Karina Alba, Alexandria “Ally” Stuntz, Cristian Echeverria Juarez and Bryce Staton.

Lions Pride: Elizabeth Wilkins, Lizbet Vázquez-Cristobal, Olivia West, Tyler Murdock and Lila Morales Barriga.

Jacket Pride: John Holder, Alexander López-Ruiz, Brianna Delabra Garcia, Jose Pineda, Alyssa Byrd, Efrain Martinez Gonzalez, David Upchurch, Erick Luna, Ty Stocks, Lillie Robinson, Leslie Acosta, Greenlee Thompson, Sophia Madrigales, Hadley Evans, Leeann Maxey and Savannah Gomez.

Book Worm: Lane Robertson, Kylie Nelson, Mackenzie Locklear, Savannah Brown, Dulce Cruz Sanchez, Derek Cruz Sabo, Anthony Autry, Alyssa Spain, Bryson Danner, Damien McKoy, Leslie Acosta and Annabelle Turlington.

Math Whiz: Leilani Westbrook, Kendal James, Austin Ward, Tyler Murdock, Adam Pope, Kamille Harmon, Alexander Ventura, London Hinson, Olivia West and Gabrielle “Brie” Helton.

Roaring Reader: Jacob Montano, Sebastian Alvarez, Anabella Garza, Tyler Murdock, Phoenix Skenandore, Derek Cruz Sabo, Kiyannah Tucker, Edie Ellis, Josué Macías-Gallegos, Landon Martin and Madelyn “Maddy” Perea.

Wonderful Writer: Isabella Avila, Yazid Espinoza-Bocanegra, Mackenzie Locklear, Cristian Echeverria Juarez, Raven Spears, Anthony Autry, Chloe Clayton, Madelyn Tyndall, Lili Olvera Jiménez, Adeline Minshew and Christopher Johnson.

Spanish Awards: Angeline Cardoza- Leal, Alexander Ventura, Aiyahna McDuffie and Leilani Westbrook.

Second Grade Terrific Kid: Carissa Roberts, Gracie Stone, Evan Tyndall, Vanessa Ortiz, Kennady Matthews and Charly Velazquez.

Lions Pride: Addie Stanley, Zachery Silvey, Katie Cole, Garrett Dixon, Nathan Parker and Alexandra Cruz.

Jacket Pride: Aaron Carwell, Joshua Siegfried, Cody Ezzell, Laura Mejia-Callejas, Mia Aguilera, Saray Mendez, Armani Sanders, Stuart Matthews, Alex Nooney, Dolores Gomez, Britney Jutzuy, Symone Tillage, Lillian Gennett, Alyssa McNeill, Santiago Sifuentes-Gomez, Diamond McCants, Junior Rincon, Makaio Almeida and Taylor Thompson.

Book Worm: Addie Stanley, Ryea Fisher, Abigail Meyer, Aaron Stewart, Faith Aluko, Kyndall Faircloth, Addison Hudson, Allyson Hill, Hannah Stephenson, Leigha Roberts, Kenda Parrish and Kennady Matthews.

Math Whiz: Madison Striebich, Danny McArthur, Dalia Aguilar, Chasidy Stogsdill, Stuart Matthews, Cole Holland, Angel Orozco, Kejuana McKoy, Caleb Flowers, Wyatt Simpson, Lindsey Harrelson and Kyndall Faircloth.

Roaring Reader: Elizabeth Doyle, Alina Gozalkowski, Gavin Smith, Chris Lewis, Maddie Gray Hales, Angel Moreno, Olivia Bullock, Waylon Holder, Kaden Matthews, Tavarion Walker, Morgan Thompson, Olivia Rameriz and Karlee Edwards.

Wonder Writer: Allyson Hill, Evelyn Frank, Sophia Clayton, Zelda Martin, Kyndall Faircloth, Karlee Edwards, Barrett Turlington, Eli Parrish, Danny McArthur, Amanda Johnson, Kendra Parrish and Frances Pope.

Third Grade Terrific Kid: Ella Holand, Davis Holder, Ethan Tyndall, Kenny West, Natalie McMahon and Natalie Santamaria.

Lions Pride: Nathan Aramburo, Veronica Mejia, Trinity Sposto, Bobbie Meyer, Xavier Harmon and Jaidah Dominguez.

Jacket Pride: Jadier Peña Cosme, Diana Tellez, Marjaleta Hurley, Ariyana Pressley, Tyler Anglin, John Mosley, MaKayla Harrison, Estefany Prieto, Imanol Barajas, Addison Tart, Mia Rivera, Braiden Arendt, Ryan Tart, Ashley López, Armando Mejia, Braxton Jackson, Kaiden Sherman and Alyssa Parker.

Principal’s List: Cole Stevens, Natalie McMahon, Emma Watson, Aubreigh Carroll, Veronica Mejia, Kamryn Wise, Bobbie Meyer, Adair Colmenero, Ryan Tart, Eli Niccoli, Drake Tyndall, Reed Ennis, Carter Morrison, Caleb Clayton, Anslee Putnam, Ella Holand, Avery Matthews, Marjaleta Hurley, Ethan Tyndall, Davis Holder, Ava Stewart, Jamyier Donaldson and Karli Sills.

Honor Roll: Christopher Callejas, Skyler Lucas, Madalyn Turlington, Honesty Stocks, Winter McNeil, Kyndall Pope, Samantha Hernandez, Cameron Pope, Alyssa Jacobs, Aidan Striebich, Gracie Lanfair, Briley Parker, Karson Tudor, Robert Garcia, Briteny Lopez Leal, Natalie Santamaria, Madison Herring, Alyssa Parker, Caleb Taft, Jason Goodwin, Ashlynn Moore, Baleigh Denton, Madison Lee, Kelsey Smith, Micah Layaou, Kenny West, Ashley López, Jadier Peña, Brayden Bates, Zoey Godwin, Timmy Layaou, Emma Grace Knowles, Brooke Pope, Payton Stocks, Saniya Knight, Kayleigh Merritt, Brody Ennis, Isai Loera, Ava Wood, Samantha Stockwell, Nathan Aramburo, Karla Meléndez, Alan Sánchez and Jamiyah Dukes.

Fourth Grade Terrific Kids: Saul Mejia Callejas, Mary Charlotte Pope, Axel Chavez Mejia, Sueanna Bass and Lily Johnson.

Lions Pride: Addison Giles, Palmer Foster, Moises Apolinar, Kaleigh Capps, Betsy Mateo-Hernandez and Xavier Scott.

Jacket Pride: Mason Hodges, Joseline Apolinar Soriano, Damaris Rincon Munoz, Kevin Cruz Gonzalez, Curtis McKoy, Andrea Morales-Barriga, Hope Kirby, Camryn Denning, Joshua Galarza, Jose Vasquez Cristobal, Hailey Strickland, Katrina Place, Sacramento Vasquez Andrade, Christopher Mancera Gonzalez and Cesar Chaverria Blanco.

Principal’s List: Juan Aguilar, Narain Espinoza-Bocanegra, Andrea Morales-Barriga, Hailey Strickland, Marquis Rosado, Moises Apolinar, Kaleigh Capps, Xavier Scott, Addison Giles, Grace Arnold, Lily Johnson, Noah Pope, Daniela Chavero Mejia, Whitley Turner, Luisa Hernandez, Lauren Snead, Tessa Denton, Shelby McLamb, Zachary Roberson, Mary Charlotte Pope, Camryn Denning and Axel Chavez Mejia.

Honor Roll: Carson Adams, Toby Hayes, Berkley Campbell, Palmer Foster, Dylan Stewart, Brandon Harmon, Kenlea Parnell, Isayah Walker, Courtney Marriner, William Meredith, Jacob Raynor, Michael Parker, Kinsey Altman, Whitney Roten, Michael Cole, Creek Johnson, Lillie Willoughby, Abby Holder, Hunter Blake, Diana Caldera Barajas, Jr. Mateo, Katrina Place, Juli Garza, Joseline Apolinar Soriano, Anita Flores Garcia, Elias Lopez, Eric Avery, Jacob Martinez Martinez, Brayden Nelson, Cristian Mancera Gonzalez and Saul Mejia Callejas.

Fifth Grade Terrific Kids: Brittany McLamb, Emily Pope, Benjamin Alvarez, Summer Holmes, Talaya Spence, Carleigh Hemby and Pedro Hernandez.

Lions Pride: Vianey Echeverria, Kya Matthews, Autumn Jackson, Cameron Turlington, Alisa McArthur and Alejandra Tovar.

Jacket Pride: Nathan Ball, Emily Fisher, Javon Cowan, Wilmer Mendez Larios, Shya Brown, Gabby Clayton, ZaBreeya Fuller, Marissa Pope, Tania Delfin Vigil, Caleb Campbell, Eliza Rivera, Norman Cooper, Alexis Stevenson, Nathan Holder, River Ennis, Kayleigh Bobbitt, Alexis Rash, Jennifer Santamaria and James Bryan Morales.

Principal’s List: Pedro Silverio Hernandez, Carleigh Hemby, Alexa Tello Takeuchi, Kaleb Strickland, Colin Tart, Jose Aguilar, Jakson Cullen, Xochil Mejia Mejia, Payton Parker, Emily Pope and Lukas Hill.

Honor Roll: ZaBreeya Fuller, Kendall Holder, Alejandra Tovar, Autumn Houts, Nicholaus Overbee, Emily Rameriz, Caleb Smith, Alma Argueta, Miguel Blair, Ricardo Cuevas, Tania Delfin Vigil, River Ennis, Kayda Ingraham, Janelys Martinez Rios, Ashley Maynor, Anthony McCaskey, Brittany McLamb, Elijah Walker, Zachary Doyle, Cameron Turlington, Anthony Vanco, Shya Brown, Saira Castillo Munoz, Micheal Johnson, Alisa McArthur, Aniyah Patterson, Aaron Roberts, Summer Holmes, Caleb Campbell, Emma Flowers, Bradford Mitchell, Anna Pleasant, Ruthann Pope, Anna Wilson, Brooke Harrelson and Benjamin Alvarez.

Comment

comments

Previous ArticleNext Article