Benhaven recognizes academic honors

For the Record
Posted 6/29/21

Benhaven Elementary School has announced its principal’s list and honor roll for the fourth nine weeks.

Principal’s list

Third grade — William Carlile, Easton Dubois, Bradley …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Benhaven recognizes academic honors

Posted

Benhaven Elementary School has announced its principal’s list and honor roll for the fourth nine weeks.

Principal’s list

Third grade — William Carlile, Easton Dubois, Bradley Anguiano, Lilyia Rounsaville, Emma Brafford, Mason Portwood, Ajani Lee, Mollie O’Neal, Annaleise Ramsey, Hunter Vicars, Daksiel CamachoCruz, Emiliano Garcia, Mason Garza, Kenley Mitchell, Joshua Holliday.

Fourth grade — Kylie Altizer, Tucker Mangum, Aleksander Minin, Charli Streiler, Hailey Harvey, Julius Radnoczi, Landon Wells, Aiden Roman, William Zabel, Payton Blim, Julian Espinal, Ava Delice, Kenzy Cliett, Stryker Mason, Noah Pafford.

Fifth grade — Avery Butts, Maxim Grejda, Samantha McElveen, Cassidy Parker, Sarina Rivera, Landon McNeill, Noah Ewing, Malia Hebert, Madison Kinney, Allie Lamm, Juliana Picard, Anthony Santiago, Sofia Zuluaga, Fareed Mustapha, Landon Tomasik, Vincent Alvarado, Aiden Kirk, Lilah Phorimavong, Adriana Batts Ramos, Kiaria Bowen, Aaliyah Criner, Neveah Johnson, Carson Nino, Malaki Smith, A’niyah Denae Silas-Wesley and Bayden Williams.

Honor roll

Third grade — Aidyn Haskins, Dominic Aquino, Madison Lesperance, Luziana Delice, Riley Polston, Imiyah Hall, Desan Bell, Sophia Hancock, Daniela Gonzales, Abigail Proctor, Gabriella Hilt, Danika Troyer, Korrey Bell, Carolyn Salvador, Alijah Cabey,  Serenity Tison, Benjamin Connelly, Grayson Knox, Emaleigh Dalrymple, William Butts, Zuheily FigueroaRoman, Alexander Calabro, Kadience Howard, Jaxon Spivey, Riley McNeill, Jordyn Castro, James Regala, Erick Hernandez, Evangeline Rogers, Joseph Latour, Dylan Warner, Thiago Magana, Emily Blackmon, Jensen Malham, Mason Hansis, Westley Martinez, Allison Hollis, Danica Sarver, Myles Jordan, Shyanne Smith, Ralph Pabon, Rayna Largo, Julian Tucker, Andrew Villegas and Taryn Zamora.

Fourth grade — Daniel Fonseca, Collin Koonce, Mansura Mustapha, Isabelle Arrigo, DaVine Carper, Eliana Carter, Kamilah Ceballos, Megan Moshman, Dylan Pierce, Leah Put, Austin Williams, Carolyn Cao, Stephen Afari, Isabella Burgos, Lauren Carrero, Aiden Crocket, Troy Holam, Caden McKinnney, Dalianis Rodriguez, Sophie Shultis, Gaston Smith, Jalil Wilkerson, Jeremy Grant, River Baker, Brant Chesnutt, Arianna Crowley Bush, Kayson Lee, Hailee Lumpkin, Jerrell Grant, Melanie Aguirre, Sophia Burgess, Annabella Reyes, Tenley Wludyka, Alexander Bagley, Eliza Brown, Raychaad Dejoie, Johnathan Price, Maecey Spivey and Gabriel Venegas.

Fifth grade — Sophia Collins, Amarie Harris, David Martinez, Olivia Sistrunk, Caroline Weaver, Cassiona Shells, Ahmed Almashhadani, Kierstyn Beckham, Bella Cameron, Isaiah Cumberbatch, William Esquivel, Cameron Hanson, Noah Kelly-Howard, Kaylan Largo, Zoe McDonnell, Jasmine Nixon, Brentley Shaw, Ayden Castro, Addy Cook, Olivia Burnett, Apple Pongonis, Nolan Put, Sadie Talbert, Gabriella Arroyo, Katelyn Cao, Lexi Difede, Landon Jones, Joshua Lovelace, Kyra Mattis, Kadyn Mitchell, Janiel Virella, Deja Bell, Cameron Boutilier, Elizabeth Powell, Anabelle Browning, Sabrina Choiniere, Ashanti Frazier, Marley Gray, Andrea Grier, Kaden Domenico and Elijah McKoy.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment