Central Carolina announces President’s and Dean’s lists

For the Record
Posted 3/30/21

Central Carolina Community College has announced the students named to the President's List and Dean's List for the Fall 2020 semester.

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Central Carolina announces President’s and Dean’s lists

Posted

SANFORD — The following students have been named to the Central Carolina Community College President’s List for the Fall 2020 semester, announces Ken Hoyle, vice president of student services. Students named to the President’s List received all A’s in all classes, registered and completed at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades.

Cumberland County: Daijah Janae Allen, Vanessa Torres Campos, Brittany Marie Chattaway, Michael Joseph Emmons, Lauren Michelle Mason, Megan Lynn Meurer, Tiffany Diane Owens, Marissa Yvonne Rodriguez, Misty-Kay Williams and Michaela Wilson.

Harnett County: Nataly Grace Aguiar, Miranda Gayle Bass, Julia Cameron, Samuel David Capps, Mason C.  Carson, Jada Alexis Coon, Payton Thomas Doesken, Christopher Ryan Elburn, Dylan Matthew Evans, Dennis Ray Grooms, Melissa Charlsie Hayden, Sydney Danielle Johnson, Patrick Thomas Martin, Logan James Martin, Vanessa Mejia, Caden Jackson Overton, William Claude Parker, Brenda Plancarte, Joshua Daniel Resto, Aylin Fernanda Sanchez, Christopher James Sherman, Kensie Cheyenne Smith, Terry Lee Streets, Gabriel Thomas, Teagan Ray Tillman, Brianna Erika Veres, Anna Elizabeth Westbrook, Laura Beth Willifor and Jaime Zarate.

Johnston County: Kaitlin Marie Garrett.

Lee County: Yesenia Alvarado Gutierrez, Benjamin Phillip Armstrong, Kelcee Anne Ayers, Matthew Ivan Baldwin, Robert Bartoe, Hannah Brooke Bates, Jocelyn R. Bellamy, Ivy Marie Benson, Stormy Lynn Benson, Marcos D. Bernal, Ethan Thomas Bevier, Yenifer Bolainez, Kamesia Celest Monique Bolling, Anna Claire Boone, Hannah Catherine Boyce, Natalie Marie Brownie, Kaylen Wesley Bryan, Allison Grace Burrus, Dariel M. Cabrera, Madeline Lee Cantrell, Jackson David Carter, Holley Anne Clark, Kelsey Faith Clayton, Lindsay Ann Coffer, Starlene Marie Cooner, Sydney Rae Cottrell, Keila Cruz-Hernandez, Kayla Diane Dalrymple, Ariel Alexis Denise Davis, MacKenzie H. Deck, Mauro Eloy Di Ilio, Jason Marshall Downey, Elizabeth Cyn Eckert, Thomas Charles Eichvalds, Brianna Courtney Fehr, Andrew Paul Fleming, Addonus Brianna Deshay Frazier, Haley Michelle Godfrey, Katie Viola Gray, Michael Hunter Gregson, Austin Davis Gunter, Ethan M. W. Gurwitch, Cheyenne Rose-Marie Hampel, Courtney Michelle Hardy, Marcus Alfred Hart, John David Hawley, Vance MacKenzie Hearn, Collin Adams Henderson, Howard Clay Henderson, Samuel Lee Hill, Brent Nicholas Holder, James Ernest Holley, John Burton Howland, Shana Marie Jackson, Sandra Marie Johnson, Khaliah Anna Jones, Adrian Deon Jones, Jacob Ryan Kimble, Hannah King, Erik Draven LaMothe, Alexis Lezama, Darlene May Lizotte, Tamieka Shanta Long, Autumn Nicole Maples, Nicholas Jaron Marsh, Anna G. Martinez, Joseph David Mata-Rodriguez, Carlos Gerald Matos Franco, Jessica R. McGinty, Abigail Elizabeth Milford, Alma Esther Muniz-Aguilar, Charlotte Elizabeth Murray, Jocelyn Nieto, Wyatt Justin Ogburn, Gabriel Enrique Palmer, Rejoda Pearson, Brandon James Phillips, Jeffery Phillips, Victoria Grace Rackley, Melissa Rae Nicole Rodriguez, Constance Layne Giard Roland, Gladys Patricia Romero, Greylyn Michael Sanders, Elysia Naomi Serra, Taha M. Sheikh, Nina Darlene Sikora, David Z. Smoak, Gabriel Soriano Venegas, Alexis Shane’l Spruiell, Grier Aiden Staples, Julie Elizabeth Thomas, Audrey Grace Thomas, Savannah Thompson, William Peterson Guerar Tucker, Kristin B. Vause, Raul Antonio Ventura Bolanos, Nickol Villajuan, Jackie Lennia Vollbracht, Michael Ray Wallace, Kenneth Allen Wells, Christine Elizabeth White, Tristian Ray Williams and Kelly Michelle Womack.

Dean’s List

The following students have been named to the Central Carolina Community College Dean’s List for the Fall 2020 semester. Students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the term, registered and completed at least 12 semester hours, and received no grade lower than a C, with no incomplete grades.

Harnett County: Andy Cuevas Arredondo, Lizbeth Arvizu Benavidez, Ricky Ray Bass, Deanna Grace Batson, Alexander Jayquan Bell, Matthew C. Bittenbender, Brittany Lynn Burch, Domingo Lomeli Campos, Claudio Cruz, Gabriela Cuellar, Paige Elizabeth Currin, Mea Lacrecia Davis, Grace Katherine Deboer, Deanna Nicole Doldo, Chyanne Brooke Ellis, Kelly Hamilton Ennis, Aseneth Bene Garner, Madeline Jo Griffin, Mychaela Destiny Joy Haney, Cheyenne Aliese Happ, Savannah G. Harris, Kaila Kiana Jackson, Jenna Rae Jackson, Mikayla Midorian Johnson, Faith Leigh Jones, Hailey Grace Kessler, Aurora Lee Knox, Javian D’Juan Lassiter, Elizabeth Lopez, De’amonte Alliana McEachin, Bailey Faith Pamela McGee, Jayla McLean, Audrey Nicole McLeod, Jaylen Darrell Moore, Daniel Lee O’Quinn, Yoisy Maria Ordonez, Tracy Marie Osburn, Johnathan Flores Owens, Kylie Michelle Payne, Chasity Lynn Perez, Brittany Cierra Lasha Plummer, Madelyn Clare Prince, Isabel Maye Ranzha, Billy Hasty Riggsbee, Breydon Robert Saliger, Katelyn Rose Seymour, Zoe Ann Sykes, Shelby Kate Taylor, Barbara Ann Taylor, Logan Cole Thompson, Emme-Ann Ping Thompson, Samantha R. Tyson, Amber Ruth Wallace, Parker Kyle Watson, Luke Anthony West, Crystal Markham Williams and Bianey Gisela Zavala.

Johnston County: Tyler Samuel Guevara, Tiffany Marie Smith and Megan Valle.

Lee County: Brent Dwight Alexander, Cynthia Alvarado-Cortez, Mateo Lucas Andino, Brittany Ashby, Daphnie Kay Bachmann, Alondra Badillo-Reyes, Evelyn Crisel Barrientos, Easton Bodie Brewer, Kathryn Sandra Bridges,  MacKenzie Ashlyn Brisendine, Nicholas Lee Brown, Solomon James Bruton, Jamin Cyrus Bucur, Iris Kimberlyn Calderon, Cody Van Cameron, Kayla Paige Carroll, Mary Elizabeth Cleary, Chance Jacie Cochrane, Serena Christine Collins, Joseph Timothy Conwell, Hunter Alexander Cox, Sonia Elizabeth Cruz, Kaitlyn C. Cupps, Cameron John Davidson, Brittany Nicole Davis, Shishir Jitendra Desai, Jonathan Gray Dickens, Ashley Marie Dollar, Justin D. Faircloth, Ani Nevaeh Ficco, Conner Blake Fogleman, Jordan Keller Foushee, Dylan Fox, Kevin Jamar Frazier, Jacob Richard Gallagher, MacKenzie Opal Gallagher, MacKenzie Anne Gilkison, McKenzie Luanne Godbey, Amy Elizabeth Goenner, Jorge Yahir Gomez Arellano, Faith Haven Gray, Andrea Geraldine Grimaldo, Ashley Catalina Guerrero, Aracely Jasmin Guerrero, Christopher James Haldeman, Alexis Danielle Hall, Brenda Hanrahan, Daquan Deandre Harding, Hannah Elizabeth Hepler, Sara Kaitlyn Hughes, Ashley Star Inman, Christina Alyse Isley, Noah Mattthew Jastzabski, Andrew Lowman Jeffries, Janice Rowe Jett, Shawn Jones, Tanner Gregory Kibbee, Jessica Amber King, Justin Scott Klinger, Ruth Abigail Lasley, Tina Wall Lawson, Jessica M. Lessick, Deangelo R. Lino, Stefany Lisethe Lopez, Mark Anthony Luna, Taylor Danielle Manley, Rodolfo Mastache Juarez, Kathleen Marie Mastromonaco, Anthony Matos Franco, Nannette Perry McCoy, Erica Makayla McLean, Brittney Jenise McNeill, Brantley James McNeill, Gage W. Measamer, Kayle Mariela Mejia, Kristy Lee Mencl, Karen Morales, Evin Marie Mormann, Devin Samuel Morton, Mariyana Tajae Murchison, Samuel David Nickens,  Cynthia Ocampo, Gabriel Leo Ohmes, Marylin E. Olivar, Paris Lexieleigh Parker, William Todd Persons, Joshua Morgan Petty, Erik Popoca Navarrete, Evan Matthew Pruette, Eden MacKenzie Pruitt-Harris, Madelyn Puckett, Stephanie Ramirez Mendez, Joshua Maurice Randolph, Carlin E. Rattz, Anthony Douglas Raymundo, Rubi Reyes, Ethan Hunter Rhoney, Madilynn Grace Richardson, Joshua William Risano, Veronica Rodriguez-Madera, Taylor Brooke Rosser, Raul Sanchez, Oscar  Sanchez-Martinez, Ivan Isaac Sandoval, Vincent Gage Shearin, James Andrew Shover, Michael Hudson Sikinger, Julianna Karena Silva, James Alan Smith, Deyonna Alyse Smith, Veronica Soriano-Cortez, Indonesia Ann Soto, Ethan Grant Spivey, Jake Anthony Stanley, Christian Jerred Starr, Angela Marie Steen, Bridget Nicole Steffeney, Brenna Alenne Steger, Joseph Chase Stone, Camryn Elise Strayhorn, Ashton Nicole Suddarth, Aspen Cian Ling Taylor, Miyoshi L. Thomas, Cameron Mitchell Tyndall, Bryan Uribe Hernandez, Jason Alexander Urrutia, Aaron Dominic Veroni, Brittany Morgan Waters, Larry Clifford Whitaker, Landon James Wicker, Nolan Wiley and Martyna Soleil Wilson.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment