Coats-Erwin Middle names honor roll students

For the Record
Posted 6/15/21

Coats-Erwin Middle School has announced its academic honors for the fourth quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List

Sixth grade: Kyndall Faircloth, Carson Gurkin, Cole …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Coats-Erwin Middle names honor roll students

Posted

Coats-Erwin Middle School has announced its academic honors for the fourth quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List

Sixth grade: Kyndall Faircloth, Carson Gurkin, Cole Holland, Anna Jackson, Bailey Johnson, Bayleigh Jones, Carissa Roberts, Hannah Russell, Evan Tyndall, Angel Orozco Sosa, Camden Tart, Bella Howe, Scout Johnson, Saray Mendez Flores, Nathan Parker, Shea Stanley, Barrett Turlington, Adilene Sanchez, Mattison Beasley, Kaylee Marsh and Leigha Roberts.

Seventh grade: Alyssa Jacobs, James Hinson, Winter McNeill, Ava Stewart, Ryan Tart, Averi Goss, Ayden Wright, Brayden Bates, Jazmyn Blanchard, Joseph Ellis, Leyton Hardee, Avery Matthews, Cameron Pope, Estefany Lopez Prieto, Kaitlin Roberts, Karson Tudor, William Tyndall, Garrison White, Ava Wood, Caroline Wrench, Ella Holland, Veronica Mejia Rangel, Carter Morrison, Cole Stevens, Adair Colmenero and Domonicke Bryant.

Eighth grade: Bailey Smith, Berkley Campbell, Coy Conway, Carlee Parker, Grace Galarza, Jacob Hamilton, Brianna Mannise, Shelby McLamb, William Meredith, Mary Charlotte Pope, Sueanna Bass, Camryn Denning, McKenna Moore, Sidney Williams, Axel Chavez Mejia, Daisy Zapien Munoz, Grace Arnold, Sarah Beitar, Isaac Bennett, Blake Hunter, Kayleigh Capps, Daniela Chavero-Mejia, Palmer Foster, Abbie Godwin, Zora Hill, Lily Johnson, Connor Keen, Anna Lemon, Braydon Nelson, Noah Pope, Marquis Rosado, Lauren Snead, Whitley Turner and Katelyn Watson.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Joshua Alvarado, David Beachum, Lillian Genett, McKenna Lombardi, Landon Pope, Jacob Stewart, Savannah Erazo, Levi Hall, Frances Pope, Michaela Radcliffe, Lillian Tisdale, Brayden McNabb, Kathryn Cole, Joscelyn Guillen Cortes, Aliesha Surles, Aiden Warren, Pearl Williams, Kathryn Cole, Joscelyn Guillen Cortes, Aliesha Surles, Aiden Warren, Pearl Williams, Kathryn Cole, Joscelyn Guillen Cortes, Aliesha Surles, Aiden Warren, Pearl Williams, Grace Foisy, Mackenzie Holcomb, Taylor McNair, Caleb Flowers and Masen Pavlic.

Seventh grade: Tye Tepe, Addison Tart, Britney Lopez, Desliann Mateo Gierbolini, Imanol Barajas Loredo, Robert Garcia, Ashley Aguillon, Joey Elliot, Mauricio Gomez-Rodriguez, Madison Mckoy, Aaren West, Levi Hardy, Chase Matthews, Ella Upchurch, Emma Watson, Helena Caro Velez, Aubreigh Carroll, Madelyn Hair, Micah Layou, NaShara McNeill-Watlington, Anslee Putnam, Karli Sills, Kirsten Valley, Abby Wallace, Kamryn Wise, Savannah Coats, Charley Beasley and Gwendolyn Pollard.

Eighth grade: Kinsey Altman, Jacob Raynor, Camden Stewart, Sacramento Vasquez Andrade, Kaleb Hardy, Braeden Kessler, Joseline Apolinar-Soriano, Ireland Hall, Grant McIntyre, Baylee Reagan, Zach Roberson, India Price Judkins, Addison Giles, Dawson Wedding, Justin Alvarado, Narain Espinoza-Boca-Negra, Arianna Harrell, Amarissa Loges, Jaden Sicata and Tyler Turner.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment