Harnett Central Middle announces third quarter honor rolls

Posted 4/27/21

Harnett Central Middle School has announced the academic awards for the third quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Harnett Central Middle announces third quarter honor rolls

Posted

Harnett Central Middle School has announced the academic awards for the third quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List

Eighth grade: William Barefoot, Evalee Breault, Alina-Kate Bynum, Brantley Champion, Jorge Cortes Luna, Nicholas Croom, Helen Deranek, Gillyane Fagundes, Esmeralda Flores, Jaretzy  Gallardo Aparicio, Lauren Godfrey, Candy Hilario-Aguilar, Elyssa Kicak, Levi Lemons, Jodi Matthews, Damar McCollum, Nathan McNeil, Camila Mesa, Abigail Mills, Michael Monte, Haleigh Moss, Cooper Nash, Karen Norton, Abby Potash, Arlene Rebollor Cruz, Madelyn Robinson, Campbell Rouse, Olivia Sanders, Lily Snead, Michael Snyder, Savannah Sorrell, Layne Taylor, Steven Thorpe Jr, Jayden Vaughan, Elijah Vaughn, Isabel Vreeling, Hailey Wangelin, Alyssa Williams, Lee Williams, Cade Wood and Jewel Wyman.

Seventh grade: Elizabeth Aparicio-Tolentino, Addison Avery, Elizabeth Babb, Paxton Black, Peyton Black, Kye Boyd, Aaron Caldwell, Hailey Camacho, Levi Champion, Charlotte Coleman, Trisha Croom, Daniel Everette, Ava Faucette, Graysen Goodnight, Easton Gregory, Cameron Hasinger, Aidan Hernandez, Brylan Hernandez, Benjamin Hudson, Mason Johnson, Sevanneh Johnson, Charlotte Langdon, Anna Lopez, Vance Love, Karen Martinez Chavez, Deron Massey,  Ka’Dasia McDougald, Lanesha McNair, Carleigh Millican, Kiara Muruzumbay, Joshua Negrete Cruz, Kara Newcomb, Ella Privette, Lennox Robinson, Brayden Sears, Landen Smith, Beck Southerland, Kihmarie Stacker, Jonah Swinson, Salma Tamayo, Abigail Taylor, Natalie Trembly, Fallon Ware, Jesse West, Lincoln West, Allie Williams, Grace Wooten and Christopher Zemo.

Sixth grade: Meghan Avent, Trinity Beckwith, Makayla Benton, Jacob Billingsley, Jackson Boykin,  Holden Braswell, Adeliz Camacho - Garcia, Avery Carroll, Kaylani Castile, Kiley Dunn, Kailey Ellis, Corbin Frankson, Madison Fuller, Estelle Gutierrez, Brent Haddock, Taylor Harris, Sharon Arellano Hernandez, Gavin Hicks, Koby Howard, Uriyah Hunter, Charleigh Jarriel, Rylee Loy, Jarvis Manning, Curtis McDougald, Michael McMiller, Nathaniel Munz, Ana Ordonez Martinez, Freya Panganiban, Lillian Pearson, Elisa Rich, Haden Ryals, Taylor Smith, Jordan Spannhake, Charlee Stacy, Brady Stiltner, Bella Thomas, Akirah Thorpe, Joshua Tunstall, Chiamaka Ude, Victoria Ventura, Bryson Weller, Holly Wood and Lailah Wright.

A/B Honor Roll 

Eighth grade: Moises Antonio-Manuel, Raven Baker, Alyssa Bibben, Sarah Billingsley, Ava Bradshaw, Victoria Brown, Gracie Byrd, Lakhia Castile, Stephanie Chilel Lopez, Addison Croom, Ashley Cruz, Dalia Dawood, Olivia Dorman, Esma Essaidi, Vincent Felice, Zoe Fogl, Michael Fry, Mattison Gaines, Sarah Godwin, Keyla Flores Granados, Katelyn Harvell, Kaelyn Hoggard, Harrison Holmes, Nathan Honeycutt, Ethan Jarmon, Jewelria Johnson, Grayson Jones, Harmony Judkins, Elise King, Charlotte Kinsey, Kayla Leach, Lillie Liles, Brendan Lloyd, Julia Madewell, Zebulin Merrill, Angelica Moore, Layton Moore, Gabriella Morales, Liam O’Grady, Ashley Patino-Lopez, Anthony Pinkney, Harley Rhodes, Alisyn Rich, Lexi Roberts, Enilys Roche Roman, Joshua Sasser, Liam Seay, India Smith, Tad Smith, Joseph Soravilla, Jody Strickland, Kali Updike, Alison Williams and Hannah Young.

Seventh grade: McKenna Allen, Hunter Anderson, Josue Aparicio-Cortez, Kyara Aquino, Lily Atkins,  Kimberly Bailey, Wesley Barefoot, Greydon Baria, Joah Booker, Abigale Brantley, Shirley Ladino  Coello, Mackenzie Denning, Shaniya Durham, Bruce Eubanks, Madeline Fajardo, Layla Foday, Robert Giuliano, Madison Grant, Peyton L Hamilton, Brooklyn Harvell, Cesar Hernandez, Ayden  Hood, Penelope Hudson, Jeremy Izazaga-Jimenez, Amoraye Jones, Ethan Langdon, Alexys Lujan Dunzz, Douglas Mangus, Lexie McLeod, Kylie Meredith, Mary Moore, Zariyah Moore, Nyalise Moure-Hernandez, Edgar Pasaye-Fabian, Ava Penkal, Kevin Plancarte-Reyes, Keiley Redding, Jamian Regaldo, Anthony Resendiz-Chavez, Diana Reyes, Dustin Seaverson, Nevaeh Spearman, Avery Taylor, Nicholas Wangelin, Rylan Wester, Reese White, Brynn Williams, Tamra Williams and Ayden Young.

Sixth grade: Landon Adams, LaChelle Alexander, Katie Bass, Brandon Bishop, Madison Blegen,  Nataya Brewington, Xavier Brooks, Makenzie Champion, Iona Chou, Julian Cuevas, Emma Eason, Destiny Folta, Parker Gardner, Robert Hernandez, Steven Hicks, Karsen Holmes, Paul  Jones, Carl Kipp, Nevaeh Littlejohn, Alondra Lugo Cabrera, Dylan Martinez-Mendoza, J’Vion Meadows, Jadelynn Mossbarger, Krystal Ortiz Panchana, Harriett Payne, Miranda Perez-Ramirez, Lillian Polinsky, Robert Schofield, Kiera Spoon, Addison Stephenson, Abbie Sutton, Mackenzie Thomas, Luis Tolentino Iturbide, Christian Vazquez-Torres, Gavin Wells, John Williams and Madison Zeno.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment