Midway Middle names honor roll students

For the Record
Posted 4/13/21

Midway Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks of the school year.

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Midway Middle names honor roll students

Posted

Midway Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks of the school year.

Superintendent’s List

Sixth grade: Jenna Brooke Baldwin, Cailyn Hewlett and Corina Richards.

Seventh grade: Ella Love, Alex Parker, Evander Pope and Rocio Santiago Mejia.

Eighth grade: Tyler Ward.

Principal’s List

Sixth grade: Cayden Bass, AbbiLynn Benton, Carlee Booyer, Caroline Brown, Carson Cain, Ella Clark, Rachel Cornejo, Caleb Faircloth, Isabel Fincham, Samantha Florido Lopez, Lily Foreman, Taylor Fulghum, Lauralee Harris, Harrison Honeycutt, Kash Jackson, Zachary Jackson, Emily Martinez, Peyton Purvis, Caylee Rodriguez, Kaydee Seabolt, Raegan Thornton, Hayden Walz, Laura Ward, Gracie Williams, Tanner Williams and Colin Wood.

Seventh grade: Haylee Avila Ventura, Conchita Del Rio, Mason Edge, AnnaBell Ennis, Peyton Herring, Emily Hijma, Jacob Holland, Morgan Howard, Juan Ibarra, Gehrig Lane, Tyler Lupo, Wilson Mayo, Cason McLaurin, Kayla Raines, Jacob Ratliff, Luis Resendiz-Garcia, Wyatt Scott, Jayden Stox, Arizona Tyndall, Nash Warren and Christian Williams.

Eighth grade: Banks Autry, Madison Barefoot, Kennedi Brown, Eduardo Gonzalez, Wyatt Herring, Nicholas Jackson, Michelle Koopman, Jania Luna-Castillo, Nasly Mejia-Romero, Isaiah Oates, Zada Poper, Georgia Register, Noah Royal, Kelsey Tart, Brady West and Kelcey Worley.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lee Ballington, Mollie Bass, Zachary Becker, Harley Bellis, Jeremiah Blake, Valerie Ciceraro, Ralphe Dickerson, Nicole Foreman, Alexander Gaspar-Sanchez, Emanuel Gonzalez, Reid Griffin, Candace Hair, Ava Hargrove, Mary Harris, Cole Holbert, Emmanuel Ibarra Rodriguez, Chase Jackson, Brenna Johnson, Harrison Johnson, Emma LaMirand, Mary Beth Lane, Jacob Lee, Brayden McLamb, Mario Montoya, Alfredo Mosqueda-Deciga, Jocelyn Orozco-Sanchez, Analeigh Pellecer, Maggie Phillips, Brooklyn Salas-Dudley, Bryan Sotelo-Lopez, Kyleigh Stonerock, Alana Underwood and Leah Worley.

Seventh grade: Jennifer Antonio-Solano, Grace Bullard, Jackson Campbell, Elizabeth Cole, Alexis Davis, Kenna Dow, Sam Dudley, Kaylee Elliott, Ruby Faircloth, Amanda Gause, Amaya Gonzalez, Rylin Griffin, Sheyla Gutierrez Hernandez, Bethany Hall, Gracyn Hall, Connor Jackson, Destiny Jackson, Bridget Jenness, Riley Kennedy, Savannah Linder-Menendez, Anna Lovitt, Karla Melchor-Arrendondo, Daniel Mosqueda-Deciga, Logan Neal, Branden Pawlowski, Monica Pena, Vanessa Perez, Luke Peterson, Emma Phillips, Christoffer Ponce-Custodio, Lindsay Royal, Christian Spell, Jonathan Stephenson, Anna Strickland, Carson Tew, Jeffrey Williams and Camden Wilson.

Eighth grade: Alondra Acosta, Reagan Adams, Braston Autry, Sarah Autry, Selena Ballew, Kara Beth Benton, Kaydin Brown, Cameron Bryant, Jordyn Christopher, Dominique Dipri’, Alondra Espinoza, Emmanuel Firstov-Cook, Justin Kolakowski, Traveah Lewis, Mia Luna Ramirez, Luke McCray, Eva McLamb, Glenna McLamb, Molly McLamb, Thomas McLamb, Julie Rodriguez Portillo, Gracie Williams and Carmen Young.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment