Realty Transactions, 6-30-20

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from May 30 to June 5 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Kim Hargrove in Lillington.

  • Capital Match LLC to Nicolas Lance Alvarez, Lot 2, Clearview.
  • Judy McKoy Taylor to William R. Akins, 2 Tracts.
  • Mary Kathryn P. Pollard to Johnny Faircloth, 200 Acres, Upper Little River Township.
  • LGI Homes-NC LLC to Amanda Williams, Phase 3C, Lot 80, Avery Pond.
  • Taylor Alexis Clemons to Nancy Spanton Clemons, Phase 2, Barbecue Township, Lot 30, Block G, Carolina Lakes.
  • John McCallum to Nicholas Grazioso, Section 3, Lot 18, Sierra Villa.
  • Freedomhill Properties LLC to Nancy Reyna Hernandez, 2 Acres.
  • Edwin Caddell to Watson Place LLC, 40 Acres.
  • George Materson to Jared B. Carraso, Phases 3B-1, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 505, Anderson Creek Club.
  • CMF Investments LLC to Paul P. Foisy, 6.411 Acres, Averasboro Township, Lot 4.
  • Damion L. Holtzclaw to Gerald Augustin, Phase 2, Lot 85, Highgrove at Anderson Creek.
  • Omar S. Goulbourne to Vincent Kaaret, Lot 74, Asheford.
  • Charles Gordon Springle to Joel Batista, Lot 3, Block C, Hickory Homes.
  • Jonathan Wall to James A. Cavalero, Lot 3A1.
  • Etta L. McNeill to Jonathan Louis McNeill, Lot 20, Whetstone West.
  • Gregory Gebhardt to Rufus Mitchell, 11.10 Acres, Tract 2 and 50 Foot Ease.
  • Ward Construction Inc. to David W. Hirsch Jr., 0.4999 Acre, Duke Township, Lot 1.
  • Tony Larock Rowe to Tomas Yair Ramos, Phase 8, Barbecue Township, Lot 183, Block T, Carolina Lakes.
  • Nicholas Myers to Ibrahim Magagi Saiyabou Abdou, Portion 2, Lot 150, Lexington Plantation, Village of Lexington.
  • Christopher K. Bodeau to Glen Donald Bodden, Stewart’s Creek Township, Lot 63, Sweetwater.
  • Earnest Carr Jr. to Heritage Property Solutions LLC, Tracts 1 and 2.
  • Ricky L. Hardison to Ricky L. Hardison, Grove Township, Lot 2, White Pines.
  • H&H Constructors Inc. to Plemon L. Aker, Phase 7, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 1081, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Dale M. Russell to Erin Elizabeth Durand, Phases 4B01C, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 670, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Prestige Home Solutions LLC to Christina Larkin Iozzo, 0.396 Acre and 30 Foot Ease, Lot C.
  • Jacob’s Contracting LLC to Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina LLC, Lot 13 and 29, Olde Mill Village.
  • Michael James Thomas to Elvera A. Thomas, Upper Little River Township, Lot 8B.
  • Elvera A. Thomas to Elvera A. Thomas, Upper Little River Township, Lot 1.
  • Karen Faircloth Binkley to Rupa Pragresh Shah, 0.69 Acre Parcel C, Upper Little River Township.
  • Richard L. Roberts to Timothy R. Roberts, Western One Half Lot, Averasboro, Township.
  • H&H Constructors of Fayetteville LLC to Nikole Johnson, Section 1B, Phase 2, Barbecue Township, Lot 314, Oakmont.
  • Rhonda Marie Scott to Rhonda Marie Scott, 10 Acres, Parcel, Barbecue Township.
  • Black Coffee Agency LLC to Hector S. Deras, Lot 37, Cambridge.
  • Isaac Blanco to Nelly Marie Osorio, Phase 1, Black River Township, Lot 3, Parkview.
  • Michael Will to Sean James Canevari, Phase 5, Barbecue Township, Lot 132, Block O, Carolina Lakes.
  • Randall Douglas Wenner to Gabriel Dearman, Section 2, Phase B, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 385, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Roy Allan Campbell to William Torres Fuentes, 0.476 Acre, Lillington Township, Lot 1.
  • Constance L. Parker to Hoyle Dwayne Hedrick, Phase 2, Lot 19, Natures Crossroads.
  • Phyllis C. Strickland to William P. Elmore Jr., Lot, Averasboro Township.
  • Heather S. Atamian to Brent Bachman, Phase 6, Barbecue Township, Lot 245, Block P, Carolina Lakes.
  • Watermark Homes Inc. to Sarah Smith, Neill’s Creek Township, Lot 22, South Creek.
  • Nadine Shaw to Steve Rouzier, Section 3, Johnsonville Township, Lot 67, Sweetbriar Estates.
  • Curtis J. Miles to C J Miles Homes & Properties LLC, Lot, Averasboro Township.
  • Thomas F. Kuske to Thomas F. Kuske, 1.22 Acres Tract and 25 Foot Ease, Grove Township.
  • Timothy Lamont Roberson to Timothy Lamont Roberson, Phase 2, Lot 74, Benton Point.
  • T & B Land Enterprises LLC to Martin H. Dupree, 51.5 Acres, Stewart’s Creek Township.
  • Glenda Faye Barnhill to Jason Darrell Morris, Tracts B and C, Averasboro Township.
  • James W. Wade to Todd Macek, Phase 4, Lot 123, Woodshire.
  • Stephen M. Patterson to Javier Nunez Molina, Phase 1, Neill’s Creek Township, Lot 61, The Plantation at Vineyard Green.
  • Nancy Anderson Hall to Kimber Group LLC, 2 Tracts, Duke Township, Lots 10-13, Block A, R. C. Cates Property.
  • Margaret L. McDonald Estate to Taylor Ray Johnson, 1.0 Acre, Barbecue Township, T. C. Waddell Property.
  • Kevin Miller to Tawnya R. Booke, Phase 2, Barbecue Township, Lot 24, A Country Place.
  • Glenwood Builders LLC to Traci McWaters, 0.576 Acre and 50 Foot Ease, Buckhorn Township, Lot 3, Florence Pines.
  • Mann Property Owners LLC to PPM Land LLC, 1.08 Acres, Grove Township.
  • Phillip R. Keen to The Ryals Group Inc., 0.5000 Acre, Duke Township, Lot 5.
  • Doris S. Tyndall to City of Dunn, 2 Tracts.
  • Christine Taylor to Victoria Davis, Phase A, Portion 3, Lot 401, The Gate at Lexington Plantation.
  • Cumberland Homes Inc. to Charles Davis, Neill’s Creek Township, Lot 19, South Creek.
  • David Meyers to Grappler Investments LLC, Johnsonville Township, Lots 8 and 9, The Ridge at Sherwood Forest.
  • Michelle G. Charge to Jacob Daniel Littleton, Phase 4, Barbecue Township, Lot 220, Crestview Estates.
  • Patricia L. Schaefer Executrix to Charles Hair, 0.18 Acre, Stewart’s Creek Township, R.A. McLamb Estate.
  • Patricia L. Schaefer Executrix to Melissa Ann Hair, 0.21 Acre and 0.9 Acre Tracts, Stewart’s Creek Township, R.A. McLamb Estate.
  • H&H Constructors Inc. to Jonathan Caso, Phases 5A-1A, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 872, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Cynthia Sue Thomas Milton Co. Executrix to Sandra Gale Thomas Taylor, Lillington Township, Lot 4, Heritage Valley III.
  • Cynthia Sue Thomas Milton Co. Executrix to Cynthia Sue Thomas Milton, 113 Acres, Upper Little River Township, Lot 12, E.S. Smith Farm.
  • Serafin Figueroa to Linda West, Phase 2, Section 9, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 115, Tradewinds.
  • Ruben Vazquez to Christopher M. Alexander, Phase 2A, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 300, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Donnie R. Phillips to Jennie Sue Arthur, Duke Township, Lot 1.
  • Onesimus Tavoc to Bridget A. McBryde, 6.01 Acres, Tract 1.
  • Brandon M. Ferra to Brandon M. Ferra, Portion 1, Phase 5E, Lot 996, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Kevin S. Poitinger to Tony A. Whiteside, Phase 5, Lot 86, Block M, Carolina Lakes.
  • Jonathan William Johnson to Jason Travis Smith, Lot, Duke Township.
  • Freedom Constructors Inc. of Dunn to Joelle L. Chase, 0.31 Acre, Phase 2, Black River Township, Lot 31, Planters Glen.
  • Jonathan William Johnson to Jason Travis Smith, Section 1, Duke Township, Lot 98, Erwin Mills Inc.
  • CDL Properties LLC to Gregory Inc., 0.80 Acre, Grove Township, Lot 2, W. C. Gardner Property. T&T Boys LLC Inc. to Donna Dunnigan, 0.69 Acre, Lot G.
  • Joseph L. Turlington Sr. to Joseph Lee Turlington Jr., 11.001 Acres, Grove Township, Lot 2, Joseph L. Turlington Property.
  • Meredith Turlington Pait to Joseph Lee Turlington Jr., 11.001 Acres, Grove Township, Lot 2, Joseph L. Turlington Property.
  • Brett C. Dymond to Tom H. Harrington II, 0.32 Acre, Parcel E, Barbecue Township, Lots 36 and Portion of 35, Buffalloe Lakes.
  • Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Trust to Kristi Melby, Stewart’s Creek Township, Lot 2, Earl T. Jackson Property.
  • Kristopher Onofre to Christopher Wrenn, Sections 4 and 5, Phase 3, Lot 112, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Sara C. Smith to Matthew Grosmick, Portion 1, Phase 2, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 180, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Michael J. Daley to David John Brennan III, Portion B, Phase 9, Lot 114, Block T, Carolina Lakes.
  • Ophelia N. Thomas to Austin David Goss, Phase 1, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 61, Stone Cross.
  • Brett A. Blount to Alexander F. Crumley, Phases 3C-1, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 585, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Earnest Carr Jr. to Heritage Property Solutions LLC, Tracts 1 and 2.
  • Ricky L. Hardison to Ricky L. Hardison, Grove Township, Lot 2, White Pines.
  • H&H Constructors Inc. to Plemon L. Aker, Phase 7, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 1081, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Dale M. Russell to Erin Elizabeth Durand, Phases 4B-1C, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 670, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Prestige Home Solutions LLC to Christina Larkin Iozzo, 0.396 Acre and 30 Foot Ease, Lot C.
  • Theodore F. Hoffman to Jesse Martin, Phase 1, Barbecue Township, Lots 62 and 63, Block C, Carolina Lakes.
  • Michael Anderson Homes Inc. to Austin C. Lilly, Lot 10, Oak Creek.
  • Carson T. Simmons to Palace Investment Properties LLC, Phase 2, Lot 36, Peachtree Crossing.
  • Brandon R. Davis to Candace Gainey, Barbecue Township, Lot 8, Tingen Place.
  • Billy J. Kingry to Samuel Joseph Strobel, Phase 6, Barbecue Township, Lot 458, Block R, Carolina Lakes.
  • H&H Constructors of Fayetteville LLC to Samantha-Jo Vaughn, Phase 6, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 401, Woodshire.
  • Bridget Yvonne Brown to Ricky D. Clevenger, Section 1A, Phases 3C-2, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 623, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Rhonda L. McClintic to Gwendolyn Denise Garcia, Phase 6, Lot 329, Block Q, Carolina Lakes.
  • Jame R. Underwood to Jeffrey L. Walker, Buckhorn Township, Lots 25 and 26, Block 1, Captains Landing.
  • Robert Lee Backhaus to Sindy Aguilar, Hector’s Creek Township, Lot 23, Olive Branch.
  • Offerpad (SPVBorrower1) LLC to Iris Priscilla Diaz, Section 3, Lot 47, Grove Park Heights.
  • Krik N. Martin to Willie Alexander Castille Jr., Phase 2, Lot 199, Vandercroft Farms.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment