Realty transactions from Jan 2-8

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from Jan 2-8 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Matthew S. Willis. in Lillington.

  • 21st Mortgage Corp. to John Mitchell Hoahland, 15.19 acres, Johnsonville Township.
  • Jeffrey L. Wade to Raymond Lee Holder II, 1.67 of an acre, Upper Little River Township.
  • Andrew Justin Sutphin to Charlene Moore, phase B, portion 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 246, The Colony at Lexington Plantation.
  • Janet Fields Campbell to Jeffery John Hoener, 20.65 acres, tract 1, Upper Little River Township.
  • Jeffrey Dean Taylor to Travis Sanders, portion 3, phase A, Anderson Creek Township, lot 404, The Gate at Lexington Plantation.
  • Precision Custom Homes & Renovations LLC to Scott A. Price Sr., phase 2, Johnsonville Township, lot 46, Summerlin.
  • Nathan Henry to Kyle Nicholas Drexler, section 2, lot 39, Sunset Ridge.
  • James David Hennig to Robert T. Gillard, portion 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 831, The Manor at Lexington Plantation.
  • Buckhorn Partners LLC to James Henry Davis, Buckhorn Township, lot 2, Buckhorn Partners LLC.
  • Mattamy Homes LLC to Michael Paul Taylor, phase 3, Black River Township, lot 91, Southern Acres.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Watermark Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lots 155-157, Ballard Woods.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Watermark Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lots 116, Ballard Woods.
  • William David Wood Jr. to Annah W. Creech, 35.09 acres tract and 35-.09 acres tract, Grove Township.
  • Jamison Stack to Lawrence Wayne Jones, phase 4, Anderson Creek Township, lot 146, Woodshire.
  • Buies Creek Partners LLC to Autozone Development LLC, lots 1 and 2.
  • Deborah A. Little to Billy Carter Jr., 1.465 acres.
  • Howard Luther Morris to Ken Dawson Homes Inc. 1.027 acres, Grove Township.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Watermark Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lots 114 and 161, Ballard Woods.
  • LGI Homes-NC LLC to Michael Moore, phase 3D, lot 159, Avery Pond.
  • Janey H. Bryant to Janet H. Bryant, 32 acres, Averasboro Township.
  • Eldon F. Sloan Jr. to Rebecca Sloan Lindhout, 2.00 acres, Upper Little River Township, lot 1.
  • Casey Adams to Tanya Michelle Adams, tracts 1 and 2.
  • Robert R. Jenkins to Russell Blair Hinkle, 1.7 acres.
  • William Daniel Warda to Keven Garcia, phase 2, lot 13, Benton Point.
  • Donald Ray Graves to Amy Allen Graves, 0.70 acre.
  • Mary Gail Johnson to Mary G. Johnson trust, 8.8710 acres, Averasboro Township.
  • Kristina D. Cavendish to Jacob Eric Stranz, lots 11-16, block C, R. M. Coats property.
  • Joseph Allen Romeu Jr. to Lea S. Smith, lot 3, Yorkshire Plantation.
  • Phillip A. Dobbins to Mitchell Tyrell McNair, Barbecue Township, lot 15, block H, Carolina Lakes.
  • Bradford Allan Capps to David Tucker McLain, lots 11A and 12A, College Acres.
  • Tyler G. Saunders to Tyler Crill, phase 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 94, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Joyce K. Young to Jorge L. Naranjo-Diaz, 2.52 acres and 30 foot ease, Black River Township.
  • Christopher Twigg to Bobbie Autry, section 2, lots 1-3, block C, Twin Lakes.
  • Santansha Quandria Lemon to Armando Cruz Aguilar, Grove Township, lot 27, Hunters Run.
  • Penny Road Developers LLC to NVR Inc., phase 4B, Black River Township, lot 38, Quail Glen.
  • Christopher Jordan Binkley to Tommy Binkley, 0.75 of and acre, Upper Little River Township.
  • Patsy M. Peterson to Jacob B. Joyner Jr., 25 acres, Grove Township, lot 1.
  • James Fountain Kear to Richard Melvin Fulton III, 2.49 acres, Lillington Township, lot 49, Pine Hills.
  • Michael J. Long to Franklin Goodson Jr., lot 164, West Landing at the Summit.
  • Jonathan Daniel Blewer to Jonathan Daniel Blewer, phase 2, lot 93, Olde Farm Village.
  • Anderson Creek Partners LP to Capitol City Homes LLC, phase 6, lot 1159 Anderson Creek Club.
  • Lyon Builders Inc. to Patrick Griffin, lot 4.
  • State Employees’ Credit Union to SECU*RE Inc., section 3, lot 75, Grove Park Heights.
  • Bryant W. Lockamy to Weaver Homes Inc., Upper Little River Township, lots 1 and 2.
  • Raymond L. Holder to 2020 Holdings LLC, Upper Little River Township, lots 1-4, Byrd Farm.
  • Lawrence M. Lopez to Pedro Mireles, section 3, Johnsonville Township, lot B50, block B, Heritage Village.
  • H&H Constructors of Fayetteville LLC to Emil Dandre Aska, section 3, portion 3, Anderson Creek Township, lot 74, Country Squire Estates.
  • Virginia F. Barbour to Sara Johnson, lot, Averasboro Township.
  • Patricia K. Jones to Patricia  K. Jones, lot 83, Forest Trails.
  • Patrick F. Reil to Travis L. Mann, portion 1, lot 864, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Weaver Homes Inc. to Dustin Jacob Gooden, lot 2, Pittman Farm.
  • Marvin Nelson to James Houser, section 1, phase 1, Barbecue Township, lot 28, Oakmont.
  • Quality Capital LLC to Avila’s Construction LLC, Averasboro Township, lot 1.
  • LGI Homes-NC LLC to Ping Chen, phase 3D, lots 74-3A, Avery Pond.
  • Home Matters LLC to Aylin Salvador Torres, 0.711 acre, Little River Township, lot 1.
  • Beverly M. Prince to Andrew Leon Buie, 9.84 acres and 0.05 acre right-of-way, Barbecue Township.
  • Gregory Mark Ashley to Kay Choosakul, section 2, Barbecue Township, lot 32, Sunset Ridge.
  • Malcolm C. Burney to Harry Carter Jr., lots 12-16, Oakdale No. 2.
  • The Estate of James Mack Dupree to Miguel Angel Guerrero Villa, 16.121 acres.
  • Christopher P. Bartels to  Maria N. Walker, phase 4, Johnsonville Township, lot 71, Yorkshire Plantation.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment